U15 National Championships Day 1

U15 National Championships Day 1
The 2015 U15 National Championships will tip off here in Wellington today at 8.00am, get down to the ASB Sports Centre, Kilbirnie to witness the young Basketball talent on display.

8:00am

Porirua 39 v 145 Hibiscus Coast (Boys Pool 2) 
Palmerston North 35 v 77 Waikato (Girls Pool 2) 
Central Country 52 v 77 Auckland Counties (Boys Pool 3)

Auckland Counties 2 53 v 80 Otago (Girls Pool 3) Court 4

Gisborne 46 v 114 Canterbury Metro Red (Boys Pool 4)

Southland 50 v 99 Canterbury Metro (Girls Pool 4)

 

9:45am

Otago 42 v 88 Palmerston North (Boys Pool 1) 

Wellington 43 v 69 Gisborne (Girls Pool 1)

Tauranga City 50 v 75 Auckland Counties 1 (Girls Pool 1) 

Harbour B 58 v 73 Hawkes Bay (Boys Pool 1) 

Rotorua 58  v 41 Porirua (Girls Pool 4) 

 

11:30am

Southland 66 v 72 Canterbury Metro White (Boys Pool 4) 

Tasman 31 v 108 Harbour A (Boys Pool 2) 

Hutt Valley 32 v 105 Harbour A (Girls Pool 2) 

Taranaki 52 v 71 Waitakere West (Boys Pool 3) 

Hawkes Bay 39 v 76 Taranaki (Girls Pool 3) 

 

1:15pm

Canterbury Country 95 v 35 Southland (Girls Pool 4) 

Wellington 78 v 70 Central Country (Boys Pool 3) 

Tauranga City 91 v 66 Porirua (Boys Pool 2) 

Waitakere West 40 v 65 Palmerston North (Girls Pool 2) 

Hutt Valley 71 v 32 Gisborne (Boys Pool 4) 

Tasman 88 v 23 Auckland Counties 2 (Girls Pool 3) 

 

3:00pm

Waikato 89 v 36 Otago (Boys Pool 1) 

Palmerston North 92 v 51 Harbour B (Boys Pool 1) 

Auckland Counties 1 74 v 38 Wellington (Girls Pool 1) 

Harbour B 60 v 45 Tauranga City (Girls Pool 1) 

 

4:45pm

Otago 57 v 47 Hawkes Bay (Girls Pool 3)

Canterbury Metro 57 v 52 Rotorua (Girls Pool 4) 

Auckland Counties 83 v 60 Taranaki (Boys Pool 3) 

Hibiscus Coast 143 v 40 Tasman (Boys Pool 2)

Waikato 97 v 16 Hutt Valley (Girls Pool 2)

Canterbury Metro Red 99 v 50 Southland (Boys Pool 4)

 

6:30pm

Harbour A 100 v 41 Waitakere West (Girls Pool 2)

Canterbury Metro White 93 v 99 Hutt Valley (Boys Pool 4)

Taranaki 73 v 55 Tasman (Girls Pool 3)

Porirua 57 v 66 Canterbury Country (Girls Pool 4)

Harbour A 89 v 50 Tauranga City (Boys Pool 2)

Waitakere West 78 v 58 Wellington (Boys Pool 3)

 

8:15pm

Gisborne 59 v 51 Harbour B (Girls Pool 1) 

Hawkes Bay 75 v 85 Waikato (Boys Pool 1) 

Online Draw and Results
Tournament Information
Facebook
Twitter


Print
 
 
SITEMAP
FANS
TEAMS
COMPETITIONS
INSIDE BASKETBALL