U15 National Championships Day 2

U15 National Championships Day 2

Day 2 of the 2015 U15 National Championships will continue here in Wellington today at 8.00am, get down to the ASB Sports Centre, Kilbirnie to witness the young Basketball talent on display.

8:00am
Tauranga City 67 v 52 Tasman (Boys Pool 2) 

Tasman 58 v 55 Hawkes Bay (Girls Pool 3)

Harbour B 98 v 71 Otago (Boys Pool 1)

Waitakere West 77 v 76 Hutt Valley (Girls Pool 2)

Canterbury Country 66 v 70 Rotorua (Girls Pool 4)

Wellington 47 v 60 Tauranga City (Girls Pool 1)

 

9:45am

Taranaki 82 v 86 Central Country (Boys Pool 3)

Auckland Counties 54 v 66 Wellington (Boys Pool 3)

Southland 84 v 65 Gisborne (Boys Pool 4)

Canterbury Metro Red 92 v 85 Hutt Valley (Boys Pool 4)

Auckland Counties 2 38 v 116 Taranaki (Girls Pool 3)

 

11:30am

Palmerston North 74 v 76 Waikato (Boys Pool 1) 

Auckland Counties 1 92 v 59 Harbour B (Girls Pool 1) 

Palmerston North 35 v 71 Harbour A (Girls Pool 2) 

Southland 57 v 94 Porirua (Girls Pool 4) 

Porirua 28 v 94 Harbour A (Boys Pool 2)

 

1:15pm

Tauranga City 58 v 81 Gisborne (Girls Pool 1)

Waikato 93 v 31 Waitakere West (Girls Pool 2)

Canterbury Metro 73 v 62 Canterbury Country (Girls Pool 4)

Hibiscus Coast 94 v 67 Tauranga City (Boys Pool 2)

Otago 49 v 59 Tasman (Girls Pool 3)

Otago 51 v 103 Hawkes Bay (Boys Pool 1)

 

3:00pm

Hawkes Bay 75 v 30 Auckland Counties 2 (Girls Pool 3) 

Gisborne 72 v 111 Canterbury Metro White (Boys Pool 4) 

Central Country 67 v 92 Waitakere West (Boys Pool 3) 

Wellington 84 v 43 Taranaki (Boys Pool 3) 

Hutt Valley 69 v 86 Southland (Boys Pool 4) 

 

4:45pm

Hutt Valley 44 v 42 Palmerston North (Girls Pool 2) 

Rotorua 90 v 28 Southland (Girls Pool 4) 

Tasman 84 v 49 Porirua (Boys Pool 2) 

Harbour B 54 v 46 Wellington (Girls Pool 1) 

Waikato 78 v 69 Harbour B (Boys Pool 1) 

 

6:30pm

Porirua v Canterbury Metro (Girls Pool 4) Court 1

Hawkes Bay v Palmerston North (Boys Pool 1) Court 2

Gisborne v Auckland Counties 1 (Girls Pool 1) Court 3

Taranaki v Otago (Girls Pool 3) Court 4

Harbour A v Waikato (Girls Pool 2) Court 5

Harbour A v Hibiscus Coast (Boys Pool 2) Court 6

 

8:15pm

Waitakere West v Auckland Counties (Boys Pool 3) Court 1

Canterbury Metro White v Canterbury Metro Red (Boys Pool 4) Court 2

Online Draw and Results
Tournament Information
Photos
Facebook
Twitter


Print
 
 
SITEMAP
FANS
TEAMS
COMPETITIONS
INSIDE BASKETBALL